Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Everyone at Transform MOC Consultancy Limited takes privacy very seriously, which is why we respect the privacy of every person who visits or submits personal information through our website at www.transformmoc.com.


Why We Have a Policy


Our privacy policy (“Our Policy”) explains the approach we take to any personal information that we might collect from you or which we have obtained about you from a third party and the purposes for which we process your personal information. This Privacy Policy also provides you with information which sets out your rights in respect of our processing any of your personal information.


Our Policy will inform you of the nature of the personal information about you that is processed by us and how you can request that we delete it, update it, transfer it and/or provide you with access to it. Our Policy is intended to assist you in making informed decisions when using the Site. Please take a moment to read and understand it. Please also note that Our Policy only applies to the use of your personal information obtained by us, whether from you directly or from a third party. It does not apply to your personal information collected during your communications with third parties or your use of their products or services (for example where you follow links to third party websites over which we have no control or purchase goods or services from those third parties).


About Us


The Site is managed by Transform MOC Consultancy Limited (“Transform”, “we”, “us” or “our”). We represent the online presence of  Transform MOC Consultancy Limited.  We offer consulting and interim management services exclusively to the Transport Industry.


Transform is the data controller responsible for your personal information and has its offices at 128 City Road, LONDON, EC1V 2NX, England.


Contacting Us


If you have any questions about Our Policy or want to exercise your rights set out in Our Policy, please contact us by:

Sending us an email at: hello@transformmoc.com


Who We Collect Information About


  • Visitors to transformmoc.com


If you browse our Site, contact us with an enquiry through our Site or use any services available on our Site, we will collect and process your personal information in connection with your interaction with us and our Site.


Social Media and Enquiries


Our Site allows you to request information about the services of Transform. Our enquiry services are accessible via this Site. When making an enquiry, the enquirer’s name and contact information (email address, postal address and/or telephone number) may be requested, together with details of other personal information that is relevant to the enquiry. This information is used in order to enable us to manage and respond to your enquiries and requests. Alternatively, if you click on one of the social media links on our Site, or otherwise interact with our social media accounts, such as on Twitter, we may receive information relating to such interaction and to your own social media accounts.


It is in our legitimate interest to use your personal information in such a way to ensure that we provide the very best service we can to you. Where you have given your consent (where lawfully required), we use cookies, log files and other technologies to collect personal information from the computer hardware and software you use to access the Site, or from your mobile device. This includes the following:


  • an IP address to monitor Site traffic and volume;
  • a session ID to track usage statistics on our Site; and
  • information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics.


This information is used to create insights about our visitors’ browsing habits on our Site. Where we have your consent to do so, we will also use your location data for insight and analysis purposes. By using this information, we are able to measure the effectiveness of our content and how visitors use our Site. This allows us to learn what pages of our Site are most attractive to our visitors, which parts of our Site are the most interesting and what kind of features and functionalities our visitors like to see. We also use this information to help us with the selection of service offerings and website design and to remember your preferences.


The Legal Basis for Processing


Where your personal information is completely anonymised, we do not require a legal basis to use it as the information will no longer constitute personal information that is regulated under data protection laws. However, our collection and use of such anonymised personal information may be subject to other laws where your consent is required. Where your personal information is not in an anonymous form, it is in our legitimate interest to use your personal information in such a way to ensure that we provide the very best Services to you and our other visitors. We will only use your location data for insight and analysis purposes where we have your consent to do so.


Marketing Comms from Us


We carry out email marketing activities using your personal information. We use your name and email address to send you (or the organisation you represent) marketing communications by email, where you have consented to receive such marketing communications or where we have another lawful right to do so. Such communications will include information about any Services we may offer from time to time. Our legal basis for processing your information; We will only send you marketing communications by email where you have consented to receive such communications, or where we have another lawful right to do so.


How Do We Obtain Your Consent?


Where our use of your personal information requires your consent, you can provide such consent::


  • at the time we collect your personal information following the instructions provided; or
  • by informing us by email, post or phone using the contact details set out in Our Policy.


    Our Use of Cookies 


    Our Site uses certain cookies, web beacons, pixel tags, log files and other technologies of which you should be aware.


    Third Party Links and Services


    Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to third party websites and services. Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Site to another website or you request a service from a third party, this Privacy Policy no longer applies. 


    Our Policy applies solely to personal information collected by us through our Site and does not apply to these third party websites and third party service providers.


    Sharing Data


    We do not share your data with any other organisations.


    How Long We Keep Your Data


    Regarding personal information we have processed in connection with the supply of information in respect of Transform, we will retain personal information relevant to that supply of information for six years from the date of completion of information and in compliance with our obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (or similar legislation around the world). Where such personal information is captured in email correspondence, we may retain it for up to ten years. We may then destroy such files without further notice or liability.


    If any personal information is only useful for a short period (e.g. for a specific marketing campaign), we may delete it at the end of that period. If you have opted out of receiving marketing communications from us, we will need to retain certain personal information indefinitely so we know not to send you further marketing communications in the future.


    Confidentiality and the Security of Your Data


    We are committed to keeping the personal information you provide to us secure and we will take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or alteration.


    We have implemented information security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control from:


    • unauthorised access;
    • improper use or disclosure;
    • unauthorised modification; and
    • unlawful destruction or accidental loss.


    All our employees and data processors (i.e. those who process your personal information on our behalf, for the purposes listed above) who have access to and are associated with the processing of personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the personal information of all users of our Site and our Services


    Withdrawing Your Consent


    You have the right to request that we delete any information we may hold about you, which you have supplied under Our Policy via www.transformmoc.com and which we have used to keep you informed about Tranform.  Requests MUST be made in writing to the Data Controller requesting that your personal data be removed from our database.  Confirmation will be sent to your nominated e-mail address by the Data Controller confirming deletion.


    Changes to Our Policy


    We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. 


    To ensure that you are always aware of how we use your personal information we will update Our Policy from time to time to reflect any changes to our use of your personal information. We may also make changes as required to comply with changes in applicable law or regulatory requirements. We will notify you by email, if we have your email address, of any significant changes. However, we encourage you to review Our Policy periodically to be informed of how we use your personal information